The Drow (rotschopf) wrote in drowcons,
The Drow
rotschopf
drowcons

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Icon Batch #3

Hello my lovely creatures--

Even more icons for you to snatch and enjoy:

+ 15 SG-1
+ 10 SGA
+ 10 Guinness (yes, the beer)
+ 15 Jake Gyllenhaal
+ 05 Ben Browder
+ 05 Misc



Stargate SG-1
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.    



Stargate Atlantis
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10.        



Guinness is good for You
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10.        


Jake Gyllenhaal
01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.    


Ben Browder
01. 02. 03. 04.
05.            



Misc.
01. 02. 03. 04.
05.            





If you want to have a tutorial for any of the icons, just ask. I will do my best.

Take much care & enjoy!

luv & hugs
The Drow
Tags: ben browder, guinness, icons, jake gyllenhaal, misc, sg-1, sga
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 54 comments
*meep* I will have to take numbers 2, 5, 8 and maybe 9 of the Guinness icons when I get home. That is teh beer. All-time favorite. Mmmmmm.
*grins* Yep. Guinness is good for you. That's the first thing I learned when I went on my first trip to Ireland. So, yeah. Sláinte! ♥
love the Mitchell and Browder icons! Will have to snag some when I get back from class! awesome job!
Feel free to snag, sweets ♥ And thanks *hugs*
#5 of SG-1=OMG *dead* *thud*

These made my day. My day has sucked and these have made it much better. Thank you. :)

Mmm Ben Browder.
*smiles* *pets* *hugs* Glad I could make your day better, luv ♥

claudiasharon

11 years ago

Yay great icons! I'm taking #04, but who's on #05? Seems really interesting ;)
Thanks for sharing those!
Hmm, there are 6 different #4 to choose from, and 6 different #5. So, which icon did you take and which icon needs clearing up? ♥

kyokoaegis

11 years ago

rotschopf

11 years ago

kyokoaegis

11 years ago

Snagging some Mitchell and Ben icons =D great job!
*grins* Thank you! ♥
oh.. I just adore da'h beer. Snagging #2. Thank you.
*raises glass* Sláinte! And you're most welcome. ♥
Love the Mitchell icons. Really great. Thank you!
Thanks & you're most welcome ♥
Love some of those...and if I had more icon space I'd totally snag.

*iz depressed*
*pets* *rolls in hot tub with Ben Browder in it* Feel better, sweetie ♥
Took Guinness Nr.5
I'll give credit if I use it of course. :)
Yay for guinness!!
*grins* Yep, YaY for the Guinness :) ♥ Gald you like 'em!
Hi! You're a real life saver for the folk who can't make their own icons, e.g. me. Snatching SG-1 # 2,3,5 and 7 and BB #1. Will credit if I use them.
*hugs you*
Thank you, sweets! ♥ Glad you like them *hugs back*

Re: Wonderful!

shadadukal

11 years ago

Yay for Mitchell/Browder icons. :) Yoinking those, a couple of the Atlantis ones (rawr! hee) and one of the Guinness ones. Will credit. :D
*grins* Thanks! ♥
well if you cold write a tut for icons stargate nr 4and jake 8 & 9 would be great
Working on it :)

cottelletje

11 years ago

rotschopf

11 years ago

rotschopf

11 years ago

yeah thats fine :) thanks a lot your icons are so beautiful
*blushes* Thank you. I will get to the other tutorial today. Hopefully. If my English trainee is a good girl *nods*
Snatched 1, 3, 7 and 11. Love your icons!
Thanks! Glad you enjoy them ♥
Wow, these are gorgeous I'm so snagging 4 in the SG1's and 2 & 3 of the Ben Browder's but I like them all.

Will credit you when used

Will enjoy these greatly

thanks.
*bows* Thanks! Glad you like them ♥ And yep, go and enjoy. That's what they're made for :)

P.S:

rotschopf

11 years ago

Re: P.S:

conjunkie

11 years ago

Snagged 2 from SGA.
5 from SG-1 is perfection. ;)
I would like tuts done on icons 7 and 10 of SGA.
Thanks!
Sorry for the late reply *is sheepish*. Things have been a bit busy at my end.

Glad you like my icons & I will do the tutorials as soon as things calm down a bit over here.

Take much care!

luv & hugs
The Drow

i_am_a_cylon

10 years ago

rotschopf

10 years ago

i_am_a_cylon

10 years ago

rotschopf

10 years ago

i_am_a_cylon

10 years ago

rotschopf

10 years ago

i_am_a_cylon

10 years ago

rotschopf

10 years ago

i_am_a_cylon

10 years ago

Alright! I'll bump this because I absolutely need to take icon #3! Great job!
OMG! I'm so totally snagging number 3. These icons are great. Thanks für sharing.
Will credit...
Oooohhh, need to snatch SG #3 and Ben Browder #3, will credit when I use them!